TULLAMORE DEW

Date of Birth:
10/6/2020
Description:
Excellent little bred and owned heifer here! She is a 3/4 sister to Miss Waneta June. She's got brindle throughout her deep red coat. Her horns roll back so beautifully. She placed 2nd in her very first futurity in a very tough class at the Millennium! She is one of our very promising young and upcoming heifers and we feel like this one is very, very special! Keep an eye on this one!
Nickname:
Dewey
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
David and Angie Wulf
Breeder:
David and Angie Wulf
PH #:
10/6
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$15,000
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip33.500010/15/2021Updated Measurement